Click to translate our website:
Home > About > Staff at Sudbourne

Staff at Sudbourne

Staff Organisation - September 2016

Head teacher

Milan Stevanovic

Deputy Head Teacher

Sophia Henderson – Teaching and Learning Manager, Inclusion Manager

Assistant Head Teacher

Louise Gee – Curriculum Development

Curriculum Support

Grace MacLean (Lead Maths Coordinator)

SENCO

Amy Tomkins

Business Manager

Kemi Arogundade

Community Partnership Manager 

Rachel Thomas

Administration Officers

Anne Williams & Briony Richardson

Clerical Officers

Dawn Cunningham & Cate Mason

Premises Manager

David Kite

Nursery

Caroline Ferrari - Teacher (PSHE/Safety Coordinator)

Katherine Varley - Teacher (EYFS Support Manager & RE Coordinator)

CLASS 11 - Reception Class

Katy Dickinson - Teacher (PSHE/Safety Coordinator)

CLASS 10 - Reception Class

Keri Dougal - Teacher

CLASS 9 - Year 1

Ellie Hughes - NQT Teacher 

CLASS 8 – Year 1 + 2

Jeanne Milstein - Teacher (Phase 1 Leader & History Coordinator)

CLASS 7 – Year 2

Alice Noble - Teacher

CLASS 6 – Year 3

Selina Campbell - Teacher (ICT Coordinator)

CLASS 5 – Year 3 + 4

Alice Packer – Teacher

CLASS 4 – Year 4

Jo Chevalier - (Phase 2 Lead & Science Coordinator)

CLASS 3 – Year 5 + 6

Sarah Roden – Teacher (Maths Coordinator)

CLASS 2 – Year 5 + 6

Chloe Hasler – Teacher (Music Coordinator)

CLASS 1 – Year 5 + 6

Stevie Boreham – Teacher (Phase 3 Leader & Literacy Coordinator)

Nursery Nurse

Haula Nalubega and Mariana Ortega-Vanegas

Early Years Educator & Breakfast Club Supervisor

Claudette Cumming

Teaching Assistants / Learning Support Assistants

Lisa Dempster
Jyotsna Bharadia
Hayley Metcalf
Eta Zielonka
Lavena Wallace
Magdalena Motyl
Robert Montgomery Castle
Tanisha Edwards
Ana-Maria Crisca

Erin Mott

Sarah Brookes
Imogen Perkins
John Levick
Georgia Molyneux
Evelise Freitas
Rowan Sutherland
Peter Martinak
Naomi Olumegbon
Katie Pyers

Claire Weir

Midday Meals Supervisors

Susannah Quartey
Jostyna Bharadia
Yvonne Thompson
Tina Williams

Lisa Dempster (Senior MMS)
Kathleen Brien
Kim Monteverde
Julie Bellas
Donna Howes

Librarian & Garden Project Mgr

Dodo Kitching

Sports Tutor

Peter Martinak (PE Coordinator)

Specialist Phonics Teacher

Charlie Boden

Spanish Teacher

Zahra Brookes

Cricket Tutor

Tony Moody