Staff at Sudbourne

Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Richard Blackmore

Deputy Head Teachers - Sophia Henderson and John Ridley (Inclusion Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Head Teacher - Louise Gee (Curriculum Development)

Assistant Head Teacher- Jennifer Sutherland (Teaching & Learning Manager and Lower KS2 Leader)

 

Curriculum Support Team

Maths Leader - Grace MacLean (maternity leave)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator / KS1 Leader - Jeanne Milstein

PE Coordinator - Peter Martinak

Cricket Tutor - Tony Moody

 

Teaching Staff - Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Staff – Key Stage 1
Nursery Teacher / EYFS Leader and Religious Education Leader - Keri Dougal Teacher (CLASS 1O) / Music Leader - Naomi Olumegbon
Reception Class Teacher (CLASS RD) / Phonics Leader - Katy Dickinson Teacher (CLASS 1/2B) / Art & Design and Design & Technology Leader - Nicola Barnham
Reception Class Teacher (CLASS RF) / English Leader - Cat Filmer-Bennett Teacher (CLASS 2C) / Maths Co-leader - Sharne Crockett

 

Teaching Staff – Lower Key Stage 2

Teaching Staff – Upper Key Stage 2

Teacher (CLASS 3M) / Languages Leader - Katie McLellan Teacher (CLASS 5/6C) / Maths Co-leader - Gemma Campbell
Teacher (CLASS 3/4C) /Geography and History Leader - Stephanie Clement Teacher (CLASS 5/6W) / Upper KS2 Leader and Science Leader – Chloe Withers
Teacher (CLASS 4C) / Personal Development School Improvement Team Leader, PSHE Leader and Safety Coordinator - Jo Chevalier Teacher (CLASS 5/6B) / Computing Leader - Victoria Blais


Early Years Educators

Haula Nalubega

Mariana Ortega-Vanegas

Magda Howe

Claudette Williams

 

Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants/Learning Mentors

Jyotsna Bharadia Kamila Chakar
Lisa Dempster Ola Goldfeather (Learning Mentor)
Sigrun Hardardottir Carole Hunter (Learning Mentor)
Peter Martinak Shannagay Miller
Tremayne Reid Laura Sathi
Rowan Sutherland (Trainee Teacher) Lavena Wallace
Eta Zielonka  


 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Lisa Dempster (Senior MMS)  
Donna Howes Susannah Quartey
Julie Bellas Tina Williams
Jyotsna Bharadia Yvonne Thompson
Kathleen Brien  

 

Breakfast Clubs Supervisors

Yvonne Thompson

Claudette Williams

Magda Howe

 

Premises Staff

Premises Manager - Ricky Kite

 

School Office Staff

Business Manager - Kemi Arogundade

Administrative Officer - Anne Williams

Finance Officer - Zoe Roberts

Clerical Officer/Receptionist - Lorraine Hanson

Clerical Officer - Cate Mason

 

Community Partnership Staff

Community Partnership Staff (Windmill Cluster) - Rachel Thomas